Mon - Sat 09:30 - 19:00

Canada Skilled Visa: Foreign skilled workers and professionals are greatly needed in Canada.

  • Successful applicants of the Skilled Worker Immigration programs will receive a Canadian Immigration (permanent resident) Visa.
  • It will allow the applicant to immigrate to Canada with his or her family.
  • As a skilled worker or professional, you have several options to consider.
  • Let’s take an example, you may be eligible to apply under Canada’s Federal Skilled Worker Class or, if your intended destination is in Quebec, the Quebec Skilled Worker Program may be the pathway for you and your family, if applicable.
  • If you know in which province or territory you plan to reside, you may be able to submit an application through one of the Provincial Nominee Programs.
  • Below, you will find a list of those programs for you to explore.
  • Being a skilled worker or professional, you have several options to consider. For example, you may be eligible to apply under Canada’s Federal Skilled Worker Class or, if your intended destination is in Quebec, the Quebec Skilled Worker Program may be the pathway for you and your family, if applicable.
  • If you know in which province or territory you plan to reside, you may be able to submit an application through one of the Provincial Nominee Programs.

Below, you will find a list of those programs for you to explore. We also encourage you to start your free assessment.

✓ Federal Skilled Worker: This program is for individuals with certain work experience who intend to reside in any province or territory outside of the province of Quebec.

✓ Quebec Skilled Worker: Applicants who plan to immigrate to the province of Quebec may be eligible to submit an application through this program.

✓ Provincial Nominee Programs (PNPs): Most provinces and territories have created their own skilled worker programs for those intending to live and work in their particular province or territory. These are fast-track Canadian immigration programs that allow candidates to receive a provincial nomination certificate.

  • A nomination certificate will allow candidates to immigrate more quickly than through other Canadian immigration programs.

Australia Skilled Visa:

The requirements for an Australia Skilled Visa are as follows:

✓ Age – you must be under 45 when you apply;

✓ English language – you should have sufficient ability in the English language to work in Australia (at least at a competent level);

✓ Nominated occupation – when you apply you nominate a skilled occupation, which fits your skills and qualifications.

✓ Skills assessment – before you apply, you must have your skills assessed by the Australian assessing authority designated to assess your nominated occupation (which will usually have specific qualifications requirements);

✓ Health assessment – you should be of reasonably good health and all applicants must have their health assessed by a panel doctor and undergo a medical examination;

✓ Character assessment – you should be of good character and this too will be assessed.

New Zealand Skilled Visa:

Skilled Migrant Category;

  • If you have skills, qualifications or experience that New Zealand needs you may be able to apply for a resident visa under the Skilled Migrant Category.
  • The Skilled Migrant Category is a points system based on factors such as age, work experience, your qualifications, and an offer of skilled employment.
  • You must also be aged 55 or under, and meet English language, health, and character requirements.

How it works

  1. Self-assessment

Check you meet the requirements and calculate your points

  1. Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI)

Note the fees and offices information

Submit an EOI online

  1. Receive an Invitation to Apply (ITA)

If you have 160 points or more you’ll be selected from the EOI pool and may be sent an ITA

  1. Submit a resident application

Note the fees and offices information

Submit your resident application within six months on the form we provide you with

  1. Receive your visa

If successful, you’ll be issued a resident visa.

Fix an Appointment